Ilia Guchmanidze - Chairman
Master of Law, Chairman of the organization "Leopard" in 2010-2016, from 2016 to present, Chairman of the Green Sector. Over the years, he has been the coordinator of the Caucasus Environmental Non-Governmental Network (CENN), the program manager of the Flora and Fauna Association, and a charity fundraiser for the Georgian Caritas Charitable Foundation. Author and director of 32 projects implemented under the auspices of various public organizations.
Tsiala Katamidze - Coordinator of Information / Educational Programs
Master of Jurisprudence and Conflict Studies, with various profiles, 7 years of experience working in the non-governmental sector (organizations: Our Generation, Leopard, Flora and Fauna, Sen), as well as Head of Adjara Department of Public Defender's Office in 2016-2018, Head. Since 2020, he has been the coordinator of information / educational programs of the organization "Green Sector"
Archil Guchmanidze - Curator of Environmental Projects
PhD in Biology, Ecology Expert, with 18 years of experience in the field of ichthyology, fisheries and aquaculture, founder and director of the association "Flora and Fauna" and consulting company "Necton Consulting". 2016 - 2019 Head of the Department of Fisheries, Aquaculture and Water Biodiversity of the National Environment Agency.
Irakli Zakaraia - Financial Manager
Manager of sales, management and tax reporting of the organization's financial resources. In 2011-2014 he was the Chief Auditor of the Audit Department of the Revenue Service of Georgia, and in 2014-2015 he was the Head of the 5th Tax Inspection Division of the same Department. Since 2015, he has been the Managing Partner of A&M Audit Company Ltd.